Local bowling and youth hockey scores, Nov. 26

Posted

Bowling Scores

Imperial Bowl

Frank and Emma Segala Memorial League


Team standings — 1. Brookhouse Pub 45-32; 2. Zucchini's Ristorante 44-33; 3. Dewey's Public House 42-35; 4. Rodhouse Roofing 35-42; 5. Moldmaster 33-44; 6. Mazzeo's Ristorante 32-45

High triple — Gary Clairemont 345-129, Bob Minkler 305-116

High singles — Gordy Fosser 103

George Ireland Memorial League

Team standings — 1. Berkshire Fence 53-24; 2. Oliver's Auto Body 50-27; 3. Kelly's Package Store 40-37; 4. South St. Pizza 37-40; 5. Pace Vending 32-45.

High triple — Jim D'Aniello 328-121, Andrew Kelly 324-136, Keith Ireland 313-107

High single — Brian Sherman 112, Don Jamross 105, Christian Costi 104

Happytimes

High triple — Carole Terlick 287-106, Delores Dapper 277-99, Sherry Alberts 274-117

Single — Sue Coxon 103

Team standings — 1. Forget Me Nots 14.5-5.5; 2. Pinettes 12.5-7.5; 3. Bowl Winkles 11.5-8.5; 4. Sparingly 10.5-9.5; 5. The Bud's 10-10; 6. BB's 8.5-11.5; 7. Splits Happens 6.5-13.5; 8. All Strikes 6-14.

Ken's Bowl

Pittsfield Seniors


Women — Therese Michaud 193-479, Lorry Decorie 159-461, Bertha Lawrence 153-452, Jeannie Compter 162-445, Rose Croshier 158-425, Helen Higgins 185-423, Cathy Clemons 163-410, Ruth Trapnell 152-408, Jodi St.Peter 170-407, Sue Gagliardi 146-406, Ann Beauchamp 137-402

Men — Dick Moon 252-575, Vic Bertolozzi 205-574, Jim Rickard 224-561, Moose Michaud 217-555, Jack Kirby 213-520, Jim Cultrera 189-496, Jim Polidoro 174-490

Industrial League

Scores — Craig Clemons 258-731, Matt Horton 235-650, Walt Henderson 234-626, LA Jones 244-616, JR Rickard 213-615, Jim Jacobs 235-603, Ed Kasala 204-584, Bill Hover 199-581, Dan Powers 215-573, Adam Croshier 201-560, John Mangano 215-560, Bob Baran 205-545, Terry Miller 205-529, Ron Kinnas 201-523, Willie Luckey 200-523.

Zodiac League

Men's A — Kevin Howard 670-243, Steve Sykes 656-227, Bert Amidon 650-224, Josh Phillips 649-227, Sal DeCarlo 646-247, Harry Beron 638-237, Mark Chrostowski 635-247, John Trova 625-238, Joe Williams Jr. 619-222

Women's A — Paula Dewey 515-184, Kari McLain 513-195, Margaret Curro 495-190, Marge Dawley 489-198, Ann Skurk 470-168

Men's B — Ray Cook 571-201, Moose Michaud 558-236, Jim Polidoro 554-207, Fabio D'Aniello 512-202, Paul Curro 513-215

Women's B — Helen Horton 440-158, Dolores Mangano 436-160, Patti Sidway 435-159, Amanda Collins 415-144

Faccioli League

Team Moon — Bert Wyand 182-181-131—496, Dick Moon 173-144-201—523

Team J-Ferraro — Justin Ferraro 163-180-170—513, Walt Henderson 180-189-135—505

Team Danese — Giuseppa Penna 187-124-158—471, Tony Danese 177-193-180—550

Team Burke — Reggie Roy 195-164-209—568, Fran Burke 197-192-232—621

Team T-Ferraro — Bruce Navom 169-171-160—500, T-Ferraro 214-236-213—663

Team Graziola — Mike Rodick 257-191-160—608

Team Lefever — Jim Cultrera 205-140-183—528, Doug Slier 179-222-199—600

Youth Hockey

Berkshire Bruins scores


Nov. 18 — Bruins Pee Wee Majors 2, North Berkshire Black Bears 5; Bruins Squirt Major 5, Bethlehem Eagles 3; Bruins Squirt Minor 2, Bethlehem Black Eagles 4

Nov. 19 — Bruins Pee Wee Majors 1, Schenectady 8

Dec. 2 — Bruins Pee Wee Majors vs. Troy-Albany, Freer Park, Troy N.Y., 9:30 a.m.; Bruins Squirt Minor vs. South Berkshire Rattlers, Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires, 9:50 a.m.; Bruins Pee Wee Minors vs. Schenectady, Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires, 11 a.m.

Dec. 3 — Bruins Squirt Majors vs. Clifton Park Eagles, Clifton Park, N.Y., 8:30 a.m.; Bruins Pee Wee Majors vs. Schenectady, Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires, 9 a.m.; Bruins Bantams vs. Schenectady, Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires, 11:20 a.m.; Bruins Squirt Minors vs. South Berkshire Rattlers, Berkshire School, 11:15 a.m.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions