Local bowling and youth hockey scores, Dec. 3

Posted

Imperial Bowl

Frank and Emma Segala Memorial League

Standings — 1. Zucchini's Ristorante 7-0; 2. Mazzeo's Ristorante 5-2; 3. Brookhouse Pub 4-3; 4. Rodhouse Roofing 3-4; 5. Moldmaster 2-5; 6. Dewey's Public House 0-7

High triple — Gordy Fosser 125-339, Paul Rodhouse 124-325, Bob Minkler 115-319

High single — Len Grunin 113, Gary Clairemont 107, Don Jamross 105

George Ireland Memorial League

Standings — 1. South St. Pizza 5-2; 2. Kelly's Package Store 4-3; 3. Oliver's Auto Body 3-4; 4. Pace Vending 2-5

High triple — Jim D'Aniello 127-368, Brian Sherman 144-365, Bob Ireland Sr. 112-322

High single — Christian Costi 122, Don Jamross 122, Keith Ireland 117, Len Gurnin 107

Ken's Bowl

Wine AC League


Scores — Jason Brodeur 258-674, Bert Amidon 224-583, Chris Kordana 200-572, Dave Malachino 212-564, Bruce Durwin 195-564, Walt Henderson 211-563, Willie Luckey 199-561, Bob Stalker 200-560, Tom Dougherty 194-549, George 190-544, Nick Williams 198-539, Bill Kelson 200-529

Zodiac League

Men's A — Josh Phillips 715-289, Sam Skurk 693-270, Joe Dewey 682-244, Walt Henderson 659-244, Bert Amidon 656-246, Steve Sykes 648-236, Mark Chrostowski 642-248, John Trova 610-234, Kevin Howard 610-212

Women's A — Diana Dawley 548-211, Ann Skurk 534-197, Kari McLain 515-196, Anne Amidon 504-191

Men's B — Jim Polidoro 630-226, Fabio D'Aniello 626-235, John Sykes 556-195, Shaun Hover 534-193

Women's B — Dolores Mangano 471-193, Helen Horton 440-163, Amanda Collins 421-160

Pittsfield Seniors

Women — Joyce Graziola 199-478, Ann Beauchamp 173-474, Rose Croshier 177-466, Lois Munger 158-432, Helen Higgins 168-431, Lorry Decorie 150-417, Therese Michaud 157-410, Carol Martin 143-409, Bertha Lawrence 156-404, Jodi St.Peter 135-400

Men — Dick Moon 268-683, Vic Bertolozzi 221-584, Jim Polidoro 224-580, Jim Rickard 214-570, Ty Belanger 207-556, Jim Cultrera 211-554, Skip Hoskeer 216-548, Bruce Durwin 202-522

Faccioli League

Team Moon — Dick Moon, 185-193-230—608. Team J-Ferraro — Ryan Williams 202-182-192576, Walt Henderson 196-226-190—612. Team Danese — Bill Gian 202-180-172—554, Tony Danese 168-224-164—556. Team Burke — Reggie Roy 134-179-214—527, Fran Burke 178-201-177—566. Team T-Ferraro — Marzi Carlopoli 177-181-148—506, Tony Ferraro 237-222-212—671, John Pryzby 181-176-195—552. Team Barnes — Mike Rodick 236-161-188(B)—585, Dick Hall 165-201-189—555. Team Slier — Jim Cultera 194-156-168—527, Bob Cancilla 150-162-158—470, Doug Slier 204-224-207—635

Second quarter standings — 1. Team Barnes 11-4; 2. Team T-Ferraro 10-5; 3. Team Moon 9-6; 4. Team Burke 8-7; 5. Team Slier 7-8; 6. Team J-Ferraro 6-9; 7. Team Danese 5-10

Industrial League

Scores — Craig Clemons 249-714, LA Jones 269-657, Adam Croshier 239-632, JR Rickard 225-628, Walt Henderson 279-608, Jim Jacobs 246-601, Dan Powers 241-580, Skip Hoskeer 209-561, Steve Gresser 197-560, Matt Horton 202-560, Ed Kasala 216-544, Nick Gresser 233-544, Joe Bradford 214-542, Bill Spencer 187-539

Candle Lanes

90% Handicap Tournament


Scores — Mike Haring 589, John Boyd 584, Nancy Bassi 583, Pat Fosty 572

Joe Penna Memorial League

Men — Joe Duda 357-N/A, Mike Haring 350-126, Jeff Phillips 349-127, Alan Codding 345-126, Gordy Fosser N/A-132

Women — Kym Codding 313-118, Brenda LeClair 303-113, Kim Phillips 296-112, Chris Szkcasz 282-115, Andrea DiMassimo 282-N/A

Team Standings — Krew Kutz 7-0, TNT 7-0, R.W. Gavin III 7-0, Bushwackers 7-0, Candle Lanes 5-2, Baconaters 5-2, Four Seasons 4-3, Madden Chiropractic 3-4, Wicked Pissa 2-5, Old Fashioned 2-5, Pitttown Hitmen 0-7, Pace Vending 0-7, Tom Collins 0-7

Friday Mixed

Week 1 Men — Mark Burda 350-142, Mike Haring 349-130, Tom Danylin 306-105, Pat Fosty 299-106

Week 1 Women — Jennifer Beauregard 278-101, Stephanie Bourdon 269-97, Kim Strattman 265-97

Week 2 Men — Tom Danylin 312-123, Mark Burda 302-117, Joe Macik 278-103, Pat Fosty 276-N/A

Week 2 Women — Jennifer Beauregard 306-117, Kim Strattman 294-101, Stephanie Bourdon 279-96, Alicia Sumner 265-103

Team standings — Ray's Auto Body 68-28, Candle Lanes 54-42, Commercial Roofing 38-58, Pace Vending 32-64

Senior Center

Week 1 Men — John Boyd 309-107, David Cornell 278-99, Jon Ahlen 274-N/A, Stan Serafin 273-98

Week 1 Women — Jody Skrocki 288-102, Penny Bickford 275-106, Jan DiTomasso 275-N/A, Ginny Miner 274-99, Mary DiNicola 270-103, Rosemary Houghtling 278-96

Week 2 Women — Clara Dash 314-137, Jody Skrocki 298-108, Roseanne Beauchamp 293-117, Mary DiNicola 288-102, Alice Brown 266-91, Rosemary Houghtling 261-95, Chris Hurley 255-100

Week 2 Men — David Cornell 297-110, Jon Ahlen 283-104, Mike Warrington 274-97

Four Seasons

Week 1 — Connie Plankey 105+101, Lisa Dean 104, Karleen Friederick 102

Week 2 — Connie Plankey 120-101—315, Debbie Storie 110, Linda LaCasse 107, Melanie Dean 103, Sue Trumble 101

George Harrington Memorial League

Scores — Mike Harring 350-132, Helen Allessio 307-110, John Boyd 302-108, Phil Harrick 300-104, Jimmy Norton 116, Jennifer Beauregard 110, Carolyn Frink 100, Mike Toner 117

Juniors League

Week 1 — Makayla Canino 276, Luke Ferguson 242, Maxx Ferguson 161

Week 2 — Makayla Canino 284, Luke Ferguson 255, Mason Cobb 239, Seth Laprade 178, Brayden Laprade 177, George Lee 168, Maxx Ferguson 184

Gordon Pomeroy Memorial

Week 1 — Debbie Copeland 269, Ed Therrian 240

Week 2 — Debbie Copeland 252-100, Ed Therrian 224-N/A

Youth Hockey

Berkshire Bruins scores


Nov. 24 — Bruins Pee Wee Minors 4, Ludlow 4

Nov. 26 — Bruins Pee Wee Majors 1, Bethlehem Eagles 1

Dec. 9 — Bruins Squirt Minors vs. Bethlehem Orange, Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires, 9:50 a.m.; Pee Wee Minors vs. Ludlow, Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires, 11 a.m.; Bantam vs. Berkshire Rattlers, Berkshire School, 9:15 a.m.; Pee Wee Majors vs. Saratoga, Vernon Rink, Saratoga, N.Y., 4:10 p.m.

Dec. 10 — Bruins Pee Wee Minors vs. North Berkshire Black Bears, Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires, 9:30 a.m.; Bantam vs. Clifton Park Eagles, Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires, 11 a.m.; Squirt Majors vs. Jr. Thunderbirds, Enfield Twin, Enfield, Con.., 10 a.m.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions