Great Barrington: Monument Regional High School 4th quarter honor roll

Posted
GREAT BARRINGTON — Monument Mountain Regional High School has announced its honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2016-17 school year.

In order to achieve high honors, a student must have an average of 90 with no grade below an 85. Honors is achieved by having an 85 average with no grade below 80.

Of the total enrollment of 532 for this quarter, 148 students, or 28 percent, earned high honors, and 93, or 17 percent, earned honors

HIGH HONORS

Grade 12: Donovan Baisley, Nigel Baldwin, Micaela Bartlett, Janey Beardsley, Camille Beckwith, Caroline Bissaillon, Maeven Broderick, Isabel Bronson, Matthew Brown, Crista Cardillo, Ella Carlson, Mario Castro Jr, Sophia Cohen, Kevin Costello, Daniella DeFelice, Peyton Duhon, Trevor Dwyer, Jack Gibson, Alec Goffin, Irene Gomez Garcia, Halle Hassett, Lucia Hoffman, Allison Kinne, Hannah Korte, Makayla Lodowski, Samuel Lyons, Theodore Michaels, Yasamin Moeini Feizabadi, Tiffany Moro, Kassidy O'Leary, Kira Payer, Emily Rada, Lyssa Richard, Samuel Seckler, Maria Tucker, Lydia Vreeland, Matthew Walsh, Matthew Weston, Adam Whalen, Emma Wilber.

Grade 11: Eliza Abrams, Tristan Alston, Benjamin Bergman, Katelynn Brake, Kostandinos Cami, Lauren Console, Adrian Flint, Hannah Flynn , William Forland, Sheila Francisco, Olivia Jaffe, Ruby Jones, Kevin Kelly, Samantha Keyes, Elizabeth Kuzmech, Scott LaRochelle, Paolo Lichtenthal, Zhezheng Luo, Alyssa Mack, Neel Mahida, Daniel Maiolatesi-Pomerantz, Emily Martsen, Masho McAlister, Adelaide McFarland, Cynthia Mead, Jade Mullen, Savanna Nolau, Matthew Parkes, Rebecca Ralston, Henry Rauscher, Madeleine Redpath, Ariana Saporito, Sinaia Smith, Kiley Subklew, Benjamin Zoeller.

Grade 10: Anna Abrahams, Paige Begley, Jack Bertelli, Aubrey Blanchard, Connor Bryant, Madison Conquest, Gabriella DeFelice, Nicholas Dillon, Ahnaka Donsbough, Lucina Doren, Kyle Hawley, Campbell Ingersoll, Maxwell Joyner, Tallulah King, Lauren Kinne, Robin Lamb, Eva Letteron, Mikiyla Levy, Hope Loy, Sean Macken, Aurora Maldonado, Liam O'Malley, Garrett Payer, Hana Pigott, Anne Provost, Diana Raifstanger, Anna Rubino, Sydney Ruggiero, Aidan Santos, Reeve Schroeder, Taylor Slonaker, Soffia Smedvig, Wilson Sprague, Jane Taylor, William VanSant, Mae Whaley.

Grade 9: Hailey Andersen, Adam Boscarino, John Broderick IV, Gabriel Davis-Hollander, Katilyn Decker, Elsie Dilisio, Phaedra Duhon, Molly Flynn, Tobias Girona, Jack Glantz, Zachary Goffin , James Hallock, Cora Hanlin, Emily Helleskov, Noah Hoffman, Fiona Horan, Eliza Keenan, Alyssa Kend, Micah Loy, Greta Luf, Nicholas Lussier, Jake Lyons, Hannah Martsen, Emma McTeigue, Charles Medeiros, Gracie O'Brien, Nicholas Robbins, Daniella Santamarina, Ryan Schaeffer, Claire Sheridan, Evan Smith, Rosemary Snyder, Olivia Thiemann, Luna Thomes, Andrew Weston, Seth Wyatt.

HONORS

Grade 12:
Domenic Annand, Lydia Barnaba, Julia Bronson, Elinor Cherin, Olivia Conforti, Dylan Curtis, Makenna D'Alessio, Silas Davison, Kayla Dupont, Jarrid Falta, Nicholas Gezotis, Nicholas Gray, Tyler Harrington, Hailey Higgins, Elizabeth Hinds, Donovan Lally, Emily Legeyt, Kiva Levy, Ryan McCarthy, Nathaniel Michaels, Mazeyar Moeini Feizabadi, Cooper Parker, Delanie Rybacki, Sean Schaeffer, Alexis Shumsky, Mary Stark, Cullen Taylor, Brianna VanDeusen, Kayne Wellauer.

Grade 11: Katherine Arthur, Robert Baldwin, Stella Bellow, Lucienne Burnett, Brenden Chee, Savanah Clark-Koloski, John Field III, Kyle Germain, Michael Goretti, Jason Hall Jr, Hunter Hassett, Brandon Messina, RaeAnnyn Paruta, Alessandra Reese, Fox Riiska, Jake Ryel , Sophie Shron, Jeremy Tousey, Nicholas Wohl.

Grade 10: Nathaniel Annand, Kya Austin, Walter Boyko, Rhys Curtis, Anna Drucker, Amanda Gadaire, Noah Goble, Graham Herrick, Jack Higgins, Katahdin Jenen, Orlando Juarez Lopez, Hannah Kleinman, Jamie Lord, Claudia Maurino, Mitchell Monterosso, Olivia Nacht, Mary Nourse, Grace Phair, Meredith Powell, Kevin Robertson, Braeden Rombach, Olivia Rubino, Jose Sagastume, Charley Seckler, Ryan Shultis, Hayley Syrett, Carly Terranova, Tobias VanSchaick, Samantha Watson.

Grade 9: Riley Bailey, Aidan Engel, Madison Gilmore, Noah Helmke, Charlotte Ivy, Francis Karbelnikov, Kaylo Maliki, William McLaughlin, Maxwell Packie, Helen Pajeski, Olivia Raifstanger, Sara Rawson, Isabella Saporito, Benjamin Shultis, Noah Taxter, Gabriella Thierling, Patrick Yeung.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions