Berkshire County bowling scores, March 26

Posted
Candle Lanes

90 Percent Handicap — Richie Bober 653, Buzzie Blasejewski 608, Jeff Robinson 588, Tom Danylin 581, Mike Haring 576.

City League — Tom Bishop 149-413, Allan Codding 151-390, Don White 124-344, Mike Haring 115-323, Mark Burda 127-316, Pete Trowill 109-313, Tom Danylin 120-312.

Standings — Pace Vending 35-29, Rays Auto Body 35-29, Commercial Roofing 34-30, Candle Lanes 34-30, Berkshire Paint Brush 24-40.

Joe Penna Memorial — Joe Duda 129-361, Richie Bober 125-346, Allan Codding 324, Don White 124, Ron Gold 300, Lisa Levesque 139-334, Chris Delmolino 116-320, Rosie Houghtling 105-314, Katie Hayford 117-304, Kim Strattman 110-302.

Standings: Bushwackers 35-14, Coddings 34-15, Tom Collins 29-20, Candle Lanes 28-21, Four Seasons 28-21, Pitt Town Hitmen 27-22, Twin Trouble 26-33, Pace Vending 24-25, Holy Rollers 23-26, Baconaters 22-27, PCBM 20-29, XXX 19-30, Wicked Pissa 17-32, Old Fashioned 11-38.

Senior Center — Men: John Boyd 110-317, Doug Lawrence 107-295, Stan Serafin 97-277. Women: Jody Skrocki 123-338, Ginny Miner 121-306, Helen Allessio 108-287, Pat Monti 97-277, Penny Bickford 99-272, Clara Dash 97-270.

George Harrington Memorial — Don White 122-336, Tom Danlin 116-331, Jim Norton 116-322, Helen Allessio 130-309, Jennifer Beauregard 133-301, John Boyd 111-299, Mark Brazeau 107. Ed Astori 113.

Juniors — Makala Canino 306, Luke Ferguson 242, Maxx Ferguson 148.

Gordon Pomeroy Memorial — Men: Mike Warrington 101-289, Joe Macik 105-285, Jason Demary 90-260. Women: Julie Warrington 105-287, Carolyn Frink 114-278, Debbie Copeland 95-256.

Four Seasons — Lisa Dean 110, Debbie Storie 110, Linda Lacasse 107, Connie Plankey 100.



Imperial Bowl

Frank and Emma Segala Memorial League — High Triple: Mike Haring 148-373, Paul Rodhouse 120-340, Bob Minkler 124-336. High Single: Gordy Fosser 114, Don White 107, Colleen Hassen 104, Gloria Dailey.

Standings: Mazzeo's Ristorante 25-10, Zucchini's Restaurante 19-16, Dewey's Public House 19-16, Rodhouse Roofing 16-19, Moldmaster 15-20, Brookshouse Pub 11-24.

George Ireland Memrorial League — High Triple: Jim D'Aniello 131-353, Bob Ireland Sr. 127-349, Keith Ireland 134-326. High Single: Ted Underhill III 126, Andrew Kelly 116, Christian Costi 110, Kristopher Ireland 108, Len Grunin 104, Brian Sherman 102, Jim Underhill Sr. 101. Standings: Pace Vending 28-14, Kelly's Package Store 25-17, South St. Pizza 24-18, Oliver's Auto Body 20-22, Mazzeo's Meats 15-27, Berkshire Fence 14-28.

Year End Tournament results for the Happy Times League — 1st: Nancy Seawall 335; 2nd: June Muffatti 328. High Single out of money: Sherry Alberts 104.



Ken's Bowl

Industrial League — Matt Horton 297-737, Craig Clemons 259-731, Tom Dougherty 245-662, Walt Henderson 235-653, Mike Meyette 242-652, Ed Kasala 217-612, Geno Lefebvre 226-604, Dave Harmon 223-600, Steve Gresser 230-597, Bill Hover 213-590, Reed Mccluskey 225-578, Ed Forfa 571, Jim Jacobs 213-570, J.R. Rickard 199-568.

Faccioli League: Team Carlopoli — Marzi Carlopoli 194-192-201 587; Steve DeVergilio 188-188-162 538. Team Danese — Ed Chelstowski 188-211-191 590. Tony Danese 178-200-172 550. Team Henderson — Dick Hall 177-181-199 557. Jim Robitaille 171-204-190 565. Walt Henderson 265-258-231 754.Team Moon — Ryan Williams 194-162-173 529. Dick Moon 165-201-183 549. Team Burke — Frank Barnes 167-158-192 517. Fran Burke 197-180-206 583. Team Ferraro — Dick Grazioli 253-202-287 742. Val Tomicelli 134-155-164 453. Team Lefever — Mike Lefever 237-235-234 706. Chris Froio 247-189-266 702. George Rouse 168-180-211 559.

Pittsfield Seniors — Men: Jim Rickard 255-674, Dick Moon 239-645, Ty Belanger 179-512, Bob St.Peter 194-511, Ray Munger 190-505, Jim Polidoro 203-500. Women: Cathy Clemons 169-474, Ann Beauchamp 184-472, Helen Higgins 164-470, Jeannine Compter 165-463, Bev Shea 166-468, Rose Croshier 161-455, Lois Munger 154-442, Lorry Decorie 161-439, Audrey Olszewski 410, Ruth Trapnell 170-403.

Utility League — Shaun Griffin 246-704, Limey Frazer 299-701, Mike Klimek 248-696, Dutch March 264-691, Rich Whitman 246-675, John Doyle Jr. 258-664, Joe Skutnik 266-657, Robert Brodeur III 246-656, Mike Rodick 246-654, Doughboy Rowett 225-650, Sam Rachiele 224-649, Travis Polidore 226-639, Shawn Wood 222-630, Ted Meczywor 216-626, Tony Wick Jr. 233-619, LA Jones 213-622, Mike Boyd 223-619, Brian Reu 222-612, Mike Kieman 213-609, Kurt Grunow 254-606, Dan Morris 224-605, Dave Isby 225-605, Ric Mendez 217-604, Tom Whitman 232-600, Joe Dewey 227-598, Ted Dalzell 223-597, Kevin Ploss 208-580, Mike Whitman 212-579, Pete Boyd 215-574, Kevin Brennan 209-574, Tom Allessio 210-574, Dave Boyd 193-560.

Wine AC League — Mike Lefever 267-737, Dave Handowich 248-671, Tom Dougherty 236-659, Marc Amaral 237-648, Nick Williams 243-635, Moose Michaud 231-618, Matt Rouse 224-614, Ed Forfa 234-612, Bert Amidon 213-606, Joel Mullett 236-606, Jason Brodeur 233-605, Claude Laframboise 207-594, Frank Barnes Jr 210-586, Bob Stalker 201-586.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.


Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions