Berkshire County bowling scores, March 19

Posted
Candle Lanes

90% Handicap Tournament — High Triple, Week 1: Scott Wood 620, Buzzie Blaj 606, Tom Danylin 605, Nancy Bassi 571. High Triple, Week 2: Tom Danylin 617, Buzzie Blazejewski 588, Mike Haring 579.

City — High Triple, Week 1: Mark Burda 121-351, Tom Bishop 117-345, Joe Duda 119-332, Alan Codding 122-329, Terry Bishop 111-328, Pat Fosty 114-313, Tom Danylin 106-309, Jeff Robinson 106-305, Roger Sumner 112-301, Jeff Phillips 110-314. Team Standings: Pave Vending 35-21, Commercial Roofing 28-28, Ray's Auto Body 27-29, Candle Lanes 26-30, Berkshire Paint Brush 22-34.

Joe Penna Memorial — Men, Week 1: Tom Bishop 150-380, Mike Haring 147-364, Joe Duda 351, Scott Wood 142-345, Matt Bacon 115-329, Ron Gold 109-307, Terry Bishop 136. Women, Week 1: Katie Hayford 106-302, Chris Delmolino 112-300, Kym Codding 297, Kim Strattman 116. High Triple, Week 2: Allan Codding 145-389, Terry Bishop 140-385, Mike Duclos 130-348, Gordy Fosser 127-346, Buzzie Blazejewski 116-322, Ron Gold 120-304, Chris Delmolino 106-302, Vicki Moulen 115-295, Nancy Bassi 105-293, Kym Codding 106-293. Team Standings: Coddings 29-13, Bushwackers 28-14, Tom Collins 27-15, Pitt Town Hitmen 25-17, Pace Vending 24-18, Four Seasons 24-18, Twin Trouble 21-21, Candle Lanes 21-21, Holy Rollers 21-21, Baconators 17-25, Wicked Pissa 17-25, XXX 16-26, PCKM 15-27, Old Fashioned 9-33.

George Harrington Memorial — High Triple: Allan Codding 138-347, Ed Astore 126-327, Charlie Oakes 119-319, John Boyd 114-315, Allan Gordon 105-300, Tom Danylin 114-302, Ray Millard 107, Jen Beauregard 106.

Senior Center — Women, Week 1: Jody Skrocki 114-310, Helen Allessio 111-290, Jody Beaulieu 108-288, Alice Brown 277, Mary DiNicola 276, Clara Dash 272. Men, Week 1: Mike Warrington 100-280, Sean Serafin 102-273, John Boyd 100-270. Women, Week 2: Clara Dash 126-315, Helen Allessio 113-299, Ginny Miner 109-279, Jody Skrocki 109-278, Alice Brown 102-277, Gloria Lawrence 96-275, Anne West 101-274, Grace Briggs 105-273. Men, Week 2: John Boyd 113-316, David Cornell 100-274.

Gordon Pomeroy Memorial — Men, Week 1: Mike Warrington 307, Joe Macik 275. Women, Week 1: Rose Houghtling 276, Julie Warrington 254, Dawn Brower 251. Women, Week 2: Rose Houghtling 125-309, Julie Warrington 263, Carolyn Frink 259. Men, Week 2: Mike Warrington 102-291, Joe Macik 262, Jason Demary 253, Robbie Keys 129-292.

Juniors — Makala Canino 286, Luke Ferguson 230, Maxx Ferguson 152.

Four Seasons — Jan Derby 109.



Imperial Bowl

Frank + Emma Segala Memorial League — Team Standings: Mazzeo's Ristorante 22-6, Zucchini's Restaurante 15-13, Moldmaster 12-16, Rodhouse Roofing 12-16, Dewey's Public House 12-16, Brookhouse Pub 11-17. High Triple: Mike Haring 136-380, Bob Minkler 112-309, Gordy Fosser 116-305. High Single: Gary Clairemont 101.

George Ireland Memorial League — Team Standings: Pace Vending 21-14, Kelly's Package Store 20-15, Oliver's Auto Body 18-17, South St. Pizza 17-18, Mazzeo's Meats 15-20, Berkshire Fence 14-21. High Triple: Bob Ireland Sr. 132-345, Brian Sherman 122-343, Christian Costi 114-336. High Single: Jim D'Aniello 138, Bob Minkler 124, Andrew Kelly 119, Ted Underhill III 113, Keith Ireland 108.

Happytimes — High Triple: Terry Dickhaus 112-321, Erma Ringie 100-284, Sue Giligan 103-283.

Single's — High Single: Roseanne Beauchamp 111, Dolores Dapper 101. Team Standings: The Show Ups 22.5-13.5, Gutter To Glory 20-16, Pin Heads 19-17, Bowling Beauties 15-21, Turn Arounds 15-21, Lucky Strikes 13-23, Alley Cats 13-23, Fabulous Fore 10.5-25.5.



Ken's Bowl

Wine AC League — Dave Handowich 258-694, Jason Brodeur 232-683, Mike Lefever 244-678, Walt Henderson 278-663, Marc Amaral 228-643, Joe Williams Jr 244-639, Claude Laframboise 289-630, Tom Dougherty 212-617, Nick Williams 241-611, Jim Jacobs 224-609, Joel Mullett 211-587, Bert Amidon 214-578, Bruce Durwin 203-570, Bob Stalker 212-570.

Pittsfield Seniors — Women: Joyce Graziola 190-499, Lois Munger 168-472, Carol Martin 163-470, Helen Higgins 157-456, Lorry Decorie 169-446, Bertha Lawrence 161-445, Ruth Trapnell 160-445, Cathy Clemons 160-441, Audrey Olszewski 152-421, Ann Beauchamp 161-413, Jeannine Compter 147-413, Ruth Moon 150-410, Bev Shea 149-409. Men: Jim Rickard 230-608, Vic Bertolozzi 214-590, Ty Belanger 226-566, Jack Kirby 214-554, Skip Hoskeer 198-547, Moose Michaud 186-527, Dick Moon 196-526, Jim Polidoro 185-515, Bob St. Peter 209-515, Larry Kratka 204-501.

Utility League — Shaun Griffin 238-696, Rich Whitman 264-689, Mike Klimek 247-680, LA Jones 253-664, Dave Isby 228-659, Tom Allessio 257-650, Joe Skutnik 225-648, Tony Wick Jr. 255-647, Brian Reu 232-635, Mike Boyd 224-635, Sam Skurk 213-630, Travis Polidore 221-630, Travis Polidore 221-630, Robert Brodeur III 247-622, Kurt Grunow 257-620, Paul Aldam 210-610, Ric Mendez 235-605, Mike Rodick 225-597, Doughboy Rowett 202-595, Kevin Ploss 234-594, Tony Wick 233-592, Frank Gagliardi 225-589, Mike Kiernan 224-587, George Mathes 218-587, Tom Whitman 203-585, Shawn Wood 204-584, Dave Boyd 212-583, Limey Frazer 196-581, Pete Boyd 235-577, Caz 217-565, Bruce Durwin 214-564, Mike Giovanni 216-564, Kevin Brennan 201-563, Dan Morris 200-562.

Faccioli League — Team Carlopoli: Steve DeVergilio 195-559, Bert Wyand 203-500. Team Danese: Guiseppe Penna 257-570, Tony Danese 211-544. Team Henderson: Jim Robitaille 208-553, Dick Hall 211-556. Team Moon: Dick Moon 212-576. Team Burke: Reggie Roy 234-619, Frank Barnes 200-586. Team Ferraro: Justin Ferraro 193-560. Team Lefever: Mike Lefever 238-680, Chris Froio 234-617, George Rouse 223-549. 4th quarter standings: Team Burke 11-4, Team Danese 11-4, Team Lefever 9.5-5.5, Team Henderson 8-7, Team Carlopoli 7-8, Team Moon 7-8, Team Ferraro 3.5-11.5


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.


Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions