Berkshire County bowling scores, April 9

Posted
Candle Lanes

90% Handicap Tournament — Men: Buzzie Blasejewski 638, Mike Haring 620, Tom Bishop 612.

Joe Penna Memorial — High Triple: Tom Bishop 140-375, Mike Haring 130-354, Matt Baker 346, Joe Duda 122-332, Matt Bacon 146-346, Ray Millard 117-313, Shaun Beraldi 111-307. Women: Katie Hayford 109-294, Kym Codding 113-294, Chris Delmolino 109-292, Chris Szklasz 109-287. Team Standings: Bushwackers 44-19, Coddings 41-22, Tom Collins 38-25, Four Seasons 37-26, Pitt Town Hitmen 35-28, Holy Rollers 33-30, Candle Lanes 32-31, Baconetts 31-32, Twin Trouble 30-33, PCKM 30-33, Pace Vending 27-36, XXX 26-37, Wicked Pissa 24-39, Old Fashioned 13-50.

City — High Triple: Mike Haring 131-353, Don White 123-347, Joe Duda 122-343, Tom Bishop 123-335, Allan Codding 119-330, Andrew Bishop 116-327, Mark Burda 119-324, Conan Levernoch 118-317, Pete Trowill 120-311, Pat Fosty 303, Terry Bishop 120-315. Team Standings: Pace Vending 47-33, Candle Lanes 46-34, Ray's Auto Body 43-37, Commercial Roofing 38-42, Berkshire Paint Brush 26-54.

George Harrington Memorial — High Triple: Ed Astori 128-321, Ray Millard 117-315, Jim Norton 118-315, Charlie Oakes 116-312, Helen Allessio 114-304, Phil Herrick 110-304, Ed Taginski 104.

Senior Center — Men: Mike Warrington 122-315, John Boyd 109-312, David Cornell 106-290. Women: Roseanne Beauchamp 111-289, Helen Stracuzzi 97-271, Mary DiNicola 106-271, Jody Skrocki 94-267, Carolyn Frink 105-264, Pat Monti 94-263.

Four Seasons — Week 29: Sue Trumble 123-312, Lil Friederick 110, Karleen Friederick 107, Connie Plankey 107, Linda LaCasse 104.

Four Seasons — Week 30: Debbie Storie 120-307, Jan Derby 106-302, Lil Friederick 108, Connie Plankey 103, Lisa Dean 102, Sue Trumble 100.

Gordon Pomeroy Memorial — Men: Mike Warrington 109-293, Joe Macik 100-275, Tom Calkins 114-319. Women: Carolyn Frink 107-273, Debbie Copeland 96-267, Julie Warrington 268.

Imperial Bowl

Frank + Emma Segala Memorial — Team Standings: Mazzeo's Ristorante 31-18, Dewey's Public House 29-20, Zucchini's Restaurante 27-22, Moldmaster 22-27, Rodhouse Roofing 20-29, Brookhouse Pub 18-31. High Triple: Mike Haring 130-372, Gordy Fosser 129-328, Paul Rodhouse 115-302. High Single: Sue Doucette 112, Gary Clairemont 110, Bob Minkler 107, Colleen Hassen 106, Pat McLaughlin 105, Don Jamross 102.

George Ireland Memorial League — Team Standings: Pace Vending 35-21, Kelly's Package Store 35-21, South St. Pizza 29-27, Oliver's Auto Body 27-29, Berkshire Fence 25-31, Mazzeo's Meats 17-39. High Triple: Keith Ireland 113-322, Andrew Kelly 115-314, Bob Ireland Sr. 111-312. High Single: Al Pavoni 117, Brian Sherman 116, Jim D'Aniello 113, Kristopher Ireland 111, Christian Costi 110, Ted Underhill III 110, Don Jamross 103, Len Grunin 100, Jim Underhill Sr. 100.

Ken's Bowl

Zodiac League — Men's A: John Trova 697-247, Harry Barron 657-247, Dan Higgins 655-247, Bert Amidon 626-222, Mark Chrostowski 616-215, Joe Williams Jr. 606-214. Women's A: Margaret Curro 603-226, Brianna Amidon 579-218, Joan Williams 559-212, Ann Skurk 510-177. Men's B: Paul Curro 602-257, Shaun Hover 586-207, Pat McLain 577-227, Ray Cook 547-200, John Sykes 498-200, Dave Grandshaw Jr. 473-194. Women's B: Lucy Krzystof 528-191, Tami Grandshaw 486-194, Dolores Mangano 463-170, Helen Horton 452-174, Amanda Collins 437-155.

Utility League — Ray's Auto Body wins league championship. High Triple: Dave Boyd 267-761, Rich Whitman 279-756, Shaun Griffin 279-725, Caz 258-724, Joe Skutnik 256-714, Mike Klimek 270-705, Brian Reu 267-686, Dave Isby 244-683, Ric Mendez 234-672, Joe Dewey 253-669, Pete Boyd 237-669, Kris Kohlenberger 257-643, Doughboy Rowett 245-641, Mike Giovanni 247-636, Tony Wick Jr. 265-634, Sam Skurk 222-622, Dutch March 268-621, Travis Polidore 208-617, Dan Morris 223-614, Paul Aldam 224-607, Dick Kowalczyk 234-605, LA Jones 226-602, George Mathes 249-602, Kurt Grunow 208-601, Robert Brodeur III 223-596, Kevin Ploss 226-596, Tony Wick 218-594, Mike Rodick 223-585, Frank Gagliardi 213-581, Limey Frazer 202-574, Brian Aherne 193-570, Tom Whitman 245-568, John Palmer 211-563.

Pittsfield Seniors — Women: Ann Beauchamp 194-498, Lois Munger 183-492, Lorry Decorie 191-486, Joyce Graziola 178-481, Cathy Clemons 184-478, Carol Martin 151-442, Helen Higgins 159-441, Bertha Lawrence 158-435, Audrey Olszewski 163-428, Jodi St. Peter 423, Aggie Adams 419, Therese Michaud 157-415. Men: Dick Moon 224-642, Jim Polidoro 216-601, Larry Kratka 202-548, Jim Rickard 211-548, Ty Belanger 232-548, Vic Bertolozzi 189-541, Moose Michaud 189-536, Rich Kowalczyk 183-507, Hal O`Brien 202-502.

Wine AC League — High Triple: Jason Brodeur 279-743, Jim Jacobs 243-695, Marc Amaral 236-664, Mike Lefever 237-659, Walt Henderson 238-659, Dave Malachino 247-651, Dave Handowich 268-645, Frank Barnes Jr. 228-612, Joe Williams Jr. 224-609, Willie Luckey Sr. 216-603, Brad Vincent 203-593, Bert Amidon 226-587, Claude Laframboise 224-587, Bruce Durwin 219-585.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions